January 17, 2009

DAY 17
and I found Mojo.... wahoooo he was hiding under the desk! he's lucky, I nearly sucked him up in the vacume cleaner...
he is now sitting up on the desk surrounded in scrap crap
that brings me to todays question of the day:
I am... I have to start with a clean organised area then OMG what a mess I make
hence the name
Nat's Creative Chaos! LOL
the gorgeous Kellie blog awarded me today
made my day! It's so nice to know your blog is luved
she even put a link to my top50blogs in her latest post too, thanx darlin
Here are the rules for the award:
* The winner gets to put the logo on their blog.
* Put a link to the person who sent you the award.
* Nominate 5 blogs for the award.
I have had a really hard time deciding on just 5 blogs so.... I put all my followers into a hat (well its a prima flower tin actually) and here are the first 5 drawn out
1) Kylie - luv checking out her blog, it's FABULOUS
2) Tracey - her blog is so full of inspiration and with the new makeover its GORGEOUS
3) Amanda - a great read... great blog by a GREAT lady
4) Shell - I luv checkin out her blog, her scrapping is STUNNING
5) Mandy - so glad her name came out, her blog ROCKS
and now my beautiful people I gotta go
Mojo is whingin that I ignoring him
gotta go scrap!
till tomorow
mwa mwa


Amanda said...

Thanks Nat - I am honoured that your prima tin picked me! Hee-hee!! ;-)

Mandy said...

Ahhh....shucks...thanks for thatxoxox

Tracey said...

Thank you darlin'.
And thanks for your nice words about my blog makeover!

Tracey said...

PS. I am a very messy scrapper. But ike you it has to start clean and then it all has to go away before I can start something new. Even if I am starting another LO straight away.....LOL
Yeah I know, I'm a weirdo!

Kylie said...

Thanks so much Nat - much appreciated xxx

Kellie said...

Lately because everything has a place I start clean end in mess! But I am like Tracey, everything has to go away before I can start another one. xx

Theresa said...

Hi.. i call it organized chaos.. =) I always know where things are, but it looks like a bomb went off.. hehe!! congrats on your award and on finding your mojo. i whipped out a lot of lo's this weekend.. now I'm suffering from scrappers hangover.. =)

have a great sunday!!

Tracey said...

I have a small present for you too on my blog!....xxx

Antonella Ryan said...

Good To see the mojo Back Nat!!!!

Ant xo