November 19, 2008

oh oh excitement PLUS... wowzers wat a good day yesterday was
I got a blog award.... wahooo
the beautiful Angie - Scrap-n-Art passed on this blog award to me - THANK YOU

I now have the privilege of passing on 5 awards of my own.
congrats girls, I have emailed you your awards and look forward to seeing them proudly displayed on your blogs
and i gotta show you my play with these gorgeous We R Memory Keepers papers from my TBSS DT kit
finally a christmas decoration... in the form of some flowers for a table centrepiece and and and... omg... I got my DT pack from Deb's Creations too... oh oh oh
this is gonna be sooo much fun to play with too
keep an eye out on Debs site for this kit soon to be on sale

this was my layout for the photoswap at TBSS with Amanda, I altered the pics of Connor to a vintage look so they would suit the Kaiser What A Hoot papers I sooo had to play with, hope you like it Amanda now my beautiful people I am gonna go hit the couch with a pillow and good movie - Mamma Mia... I havnt seen it yet, but have been told its a good one....

till tomorow - stay beautiful

and behave yourselves

mwa mwa


1 comments:

Angie ~ Scrap'n'art said...

Oh Nat!

The pleasure was all mine, what an inspiration you are not just to me sweet, well deserved and as always outstanding work that you create keeps me hanging to see what you create next.

Mwah & hugs Angie